107 E Main St Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $158,246 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,142
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Main St, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $210,312. 107 E Main St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $141,300 | $5,500 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $134,000 | $5,500 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $131,900 | $5,500 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $125,200 | $3,900 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $104,400 | $3,900 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $94,200 | $3,900 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map