107 E Maple St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Maple St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $102,083, approximately $103 per square foot. 107 E Maple St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Bought by
Smith Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,092 | $27,775 | $6,011 | $21,764 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $25,400 | $5,497 | $19,903 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $23,137 | $5,007 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $22,075 | $4,777 | $17,298 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $22,075 | $4,777 | $17,298 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $22,075 | $4,777 | $17,298 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $25,899 | $4,436 | $21,463 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $25,899 | $4,436 | $21,463 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $25,899 | $4,436 | $21,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,899 | $4,436 | $21,463 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,899 | $4,436 | $21,463 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,899 | $4,436 | $21,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map