107 E Murray Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Murray Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $367,499, approximately $328 per square foot. 107 E Murray Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Ocampo Santos and Ocampo Rosario
Bought by
Routhier Denise Alma and Mcclean Colleen Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routhier Denise Alma | $115,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $334,381 | $193,500 | $140,881 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $213,710 | $32,325 | $181,385 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $213,710 | $32,325 | $181,385 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $213,710 | $32,325 | $181,385 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $213,710 | $32,325 | $181,385 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $213,710 | $32,325 | $181,385 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $213,710 | $32,325 | $181,385 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $139,519 | $28,980 | $110,539 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $148,835 | $28,980 | $119,855 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $138,270 | $28,980 | $109,290 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $114,920 | $27,228 | $87,692 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $114,920 | $27,228 | $87,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map