109 E Murray Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Murray Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $523,064, approximately $287 per square foot. 109 E Murray Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Maria Bednar
Bought by
Bednar Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Green River Properties Inc
Bought by
Bednar Maria and Bednar David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,448
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Frey Rodger Lee Estate
Bought by
Green River Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Schillinger Martin
Bought by
Frey Rodger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Nathan H
Bought by
Schillinger Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednar Maria | -- | Wyrick Robbins Yates & Ponton | |
| Bednar Maria | $241,000 | -- | |
| Green River Properties Inc | $151,000 | -- | |
| Frey Rodger L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Schillinger Martin | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bednar Maria | $192,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Schillinger Martin | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $531,079 | $193,500 | $337,579 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $312,944 | $32,325 | $280,619 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $312,944 | $32,325 | $280,619 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $312,944 | $32,325 | $280,619 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $312,944 | $32,325 | $280,619 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $281,331 | $32,325 | $249,006 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $281,331 | $32,325 | $249,006 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $180,207 | $28,980 | $151,227 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $180,207 | $28,980 | $151,227 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $180,207 | $28,980 | $151,227 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $164,354 | $27,228 | $137,126 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $164,354 | $27,228 | $137,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map