107 E Simpson St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $304,036
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Simpson St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $304,036, approximately $265 per square foot. 107 E Simpson St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Najera Josephine and Najera Michael F
Bought by
Klein Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Patzer Helmut and Patzer Mary E
Bought by
107 West Simpson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1989
Bought by
Klein Lisa A and Moore Cameron G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1986
Bought by
Klein Lisa A and Moore Cameron G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1983
Bought by
Klein Lisa A and Moore Cameron G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1977
Bought by
Klein Lisa A and Moore Cameron G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Lisa A | $130,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| 107 West Simpson Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Klein Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Klein Lisa A | $59,900 | -- | |
| Klein Lisa A | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $100,953 | $60,453 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $100,953 | $60,453 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $55,800 | $13,950 | $41,850 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $51,040 | $40,600 | $10,440 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $51,040 | $40,600 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $49,010 | $40,600 | $8,410 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $49,010 | $40,600 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $46,742 | $39,730 | $7,012 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $46,742 | $39,730 | $7,012 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $44,515 | $42,659 | $1,856 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $35,960 | $26,680 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $35,960 | $26,680 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map