Estimated Value: $75,000 - $120,017
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Walnut St, Burt, IA 50522 and is currently estimated at $102,004, approximately $103 per square foot. 107 E Walnut St is a home located in Kossuth County with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Lucia Wallace Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $94,713 | $4,889 | $89,824 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $93,868 | $4,889 | $88,979 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $93,868 | $4,889 | $88,979 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $79,929 | $4,889 | $75,040 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $83,673 | $4,889 | $78,784 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $71,524 | $4,445 | $67,079 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $73,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $73,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $72,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $72,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $998 | $67,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $67,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map