Estimated Value: $45,014 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Walnut St, Burt, IA 50522 and is currently estimated at $61,504, approximately $61 per square foot. 109 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Lucia Wallace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Totten Alex L
Bought by
Karels David W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karels David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $16,038 | $5,367 | $10,671 |
| 2024 | $264 | $15,750 | $5,367 | $10,383 |
| 2023 | $306 | $15,750 | $5,367 | $10,383 |
| 2022 | $316 | $17,405 | $5,367 | $12,038 |
| 2021 | $288 | $18,468 | $5,367 | $13,101 |
| 2020 | $284 | $16,272 | $4,879 | $11,393 |
| 2019 | $192 | $10,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $104 | $5,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $5,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $5,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map