Seller's Agent in 2026
Emma Lee Mitchell
Weichert Corporate
(804) 400-5574
23 in this area
90 Total Sales
A Doll House and a Must See! One Story Home with upgrades, lots of wood floors, walk in shower, and granite counters. The home includes a Family Room with a Brick Fireplace, Eat In Kitchen with granite counters and access to deck, Primary Bedroom with walk in shower and walk in closet, plus two additional bedrooms all with wood floors. The back yard has privacy fencing perfect for your pets and a detached shed for storage. Enjoy your deck over looking rear yard and on a dead end street gives you that extra privacy. Convenient to schools, shopping, and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Home Run Realty Brokerage Phone: (804) 400-5574 License #0225150896 Listed on: 03/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $275,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $275,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $186,000 | Old Republic National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $7,500 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $7,500 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $220,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $220,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.8% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $339,500 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $339,500 | +82.5% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | Sold | $186,000 | +6.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $289,200 | $85,000 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $247,700 | $80,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $247,700 | $80,000 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $197,400 | $70,000 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $197,500 | $68,000 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $197,500 | $68,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $197,500 | $68,000 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $164,800 | $58,000 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $164,800 | $58,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $164,800 | $58,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $149,900 | $52,000 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $149,900 | $52,000 | $97,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Emma Lee Mitchell
Weichert Corporate
(804) 400-5574
23 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mark Wilson
RVA Realty, Inc
(804) 304-8028
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Northern
Bob Northern And Company
(804) 218-9280
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Charlene Mitchell
Weichert Corporate
(804) 347-9972
19 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2607505
APN: 7779-77-6895
Ask me questions while you tour the home.