Estimated Value: $158,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $189,667, approximately $269 per square foot. 107 Front Ave is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Blankenship Margaret K and Blankenship Thomas H
Bought by
Jp Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jp Properties Llc | $20,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $227 | $37,800 | $36,800 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $419 | $34,900 | $33,900 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $365 | $30,400 | $29,400 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $347 | $28,900 | $27,900 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $347 | $28,900 | $27,900 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $347 | $28,900 | $27,900 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $341 | $28,900 | $27,900 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $341 | $28,900 | $27,900 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $341 | $28,900 | $27,900 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $341 | $28,900 | $28,000 | $900 |
| 2014 | $341 | $28,900 | $28,000 | $900 |
Source: Public Records
Map