107 Glenrose Ct Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Glenrose Ct, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $275,093, approximately $148 per square foot. 107 Glenrose Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Dowdy Jeffrey B and Rocconi Jennifer F
Bought by
Johnson Curtis and Townsend Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,274
Outstanding Balance
$122,576
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Wharton Jason and Wharton Christiana
Bought by
Dowdy Jeffrey B and Rocconi Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Dowdy Jeffrey B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records