$495,000
$20K PRICE DROP

107 Knotline Rd New Bern, NC 28562

Estimated payment $2,844/month

Total Views 22,946
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$326 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Dock
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Home fronts a canal
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

NEW PRICE - UNBEATABLE WATERFRONT VALUE! Experience the ultimate River Bend lifestyle at 107 Knotline Drive. Positioned on a rare corner-style waterfront lot, this 3BR/2BA home offers sweeping, panoramic views of the water that shift beautifully from sunrise to sunset. The open-concept layout is designed for connection, featuring a spacious living area and a kitchen built for gathering--all oriented toward those incredible river vistas. The clever split-bedroom floor plan ensures a private retreat in the primary suite, which boasts an ensuite bath and direct water views. Boaters and anglers will find their paradise out back: a recently constructed private dock fully equipped with power and water. Want to start living the dream today? The boat currently on-site is also available for purchase! Additional features include a 2-car attached garage with a convenient adjacent fenced area--perfect for pets--and a spacious yard for entertaining. With direct access to the Trent River's connected waterways, your weekends just got a major upgrade. Don't miss this chance to own the best view in River Bend at a newly improved price. Schedule your private tour today!

Listing Agent

ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 12/15/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listing Agent

KATIE LEMAIRE

Keller Williams Realty License #295112

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Property fronts a state road

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8-073-D -178

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,448

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 495000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 325.66
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: Canal Front
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront Features: Bulkhead, Canal Front
  • Waterfront?: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Asphalt, Off Street, On Site, Paved, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: New Bern
  • Middle Or Junior School: H. J. MacDonald

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3822
  • Deed Page: 2157.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Lot Features: Boat Dock, Bulkhead
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.00
  • Parcel#: 8-073-D -178
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: B
  • Tax Map Number: 30
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N/A
  • Tax Amount: 2447.9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,448 $316,870 $85,000 $231,870
2024 $2,321 $316,870 $85,000 $231,870
2023 $2,309 $316,870 $85,000 $231,870
2022 $1,730 $195,320 $85,000 $110,320
2021 $1,740 $195,320 $85,000 $110,320
2020 $1,719 $195,320 $85,000 $110,320
2019 $1,719 $195,320 $85,000 $110,320
2018 $1,636 $195,320 $85,000 $110,320
2017 $1,745 $195,320 $85,000 $110,320
2016 $1,785 $236,760 $124,000 $112,760
2015 $1,862 $236,760 $124,000 $112,760
2014 $1,862 $236,760 $124,000 $112,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $495,000 -1.0% $326 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $500,000 -2.9% $329 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $515,000 +14.4% $339 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $450,000 -5.3% $296 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $313 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $500,000 +40.8% $329 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $355,000 +1.4% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 Thayer Law Pllc
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $318,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100543474

Hive MLS

APN: 8-073-D -178

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.