107 Laurel Ct Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Laurel Ct, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $155,933. 107 Laurel Ct is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $668 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2025 | $668 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $668 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $668 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $668 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $622 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $622 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $622 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $522 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $522 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,500 | $16,000 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map