201 Laurel Ct Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $280,927
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Patio
- Level Lot
- Sun or Florida Room
- Attached Carport
About This Home
As of December 2019Enjoy one level living in this spacious townhouse. Open floor plan with hardwood floors in kitchen and living room. Custom made blinds throughout. Master bedroom has 2 closets and walk in shower. Sun-room leads out to the back patio. Bonus space above garage could be used as extra storage or finished to make a huge bonus room. With-in walking distance to schools, library, park, and restaurants. This home is a must see!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $916
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,011 Sq Ft Home
- Sun or Florida Room
- Mountain Views
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 1 Parking Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 12
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Debra K | $123,000 | Attorney |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Sold | $123,000 | -17.9% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,216 | $166,600 | $20,000 | $146,600 |
| 2025 | $1,216 | $166,600 | $20,000 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $166,600 | $20,000 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $166,600 | $20,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $166,600 | $20,000 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $166,500 | $20,000 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $160,700 | $20,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $160,700 | $20,000 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $916 | $160,700 | $20,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $160,700 | $20,000 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $916 | $160,700 | $20,000 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,700 | $20,000 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,100 | $20,000 | $145,100 |
Map
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 861887
APN: 4711120012
- 209 Pine St
- 105 Sunset Dr
- 113 Sunset Dr
- 0 Buena Vista Ave
- 318 W Blue Ridge St
- 201 W Blue Ridge St
- 112 Frankie Ln
- 0 TBD Salem Hwy
- 8153 Salem Hwy
- 8115 Salem Hwy
- TBD Landmark Dr
- 324 Glenwood Terrace Loop
- 605 Rhody Creek Loop
- 1297 Animal Clinic Rd
- Lot 33 Pine Knoll Farms Loop
- lot 31 Pine Knoll Farms Loop
- lot 40 Pine Knoll Farms Loop
- lot 39 Pine Knoll Farms Loop
- Lot 38 Pine Knoll Farms Loop
- 24 Robertson Dr
- 203 Laurel Ct
- 109 Laurel Ct
- 205 Laurel Ct
- 0 Laurel Dr Unit 99144
- 0 Laurel Dr Unit 300162
- 0 Laurel Dr Unit 305616
- 0 Laurel Dr Unit 602093
- 0 Laurel Dr Unit 638010
- 107 Laurel Ct
- 207 Laurel Ct
- 209 Laurel Ct
- TBD Laurel Ct
- 105 Laurel Ct
- 106 Laurel Ct
- 581 Mayo Ct
- 579 Mayo Ct
- 104 Laurel Ct
- 585 Mayo Ct
- 587 Mayo Ct
- 589 Mayo Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.