107 Long St Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $99,558 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Long St, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $122,390, approximately $72 per square foot. 107 Long St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $213 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $213 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $191 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,460 | $500 | $3,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,460 | $500 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map