107 Longleaf Dr Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $447,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Longleaf Dr, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $357,648, approximately $126 per square foot. 107 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Lewis Ronald Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,415
Outstanding Balance
$83,703
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lewis Ronald Morgan and Lewis Laurie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
James Wilbur
Bought by
Brown Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Barber Jerry E
Bought by
Tri County Properties & Develo and Diamond H Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ronald Morgan | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Ronald Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Ronald Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Brown Jason R | $175,500 | -- | |
| Tri County Properties & Develo | $150,000 | -- | |
| James Wilbur | $150,000 | -- | |
| Tri County Properties & Develo | -- | -- | |
| Barber Jerry E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Ronald Morgan | $133,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jason R | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $130,529 | $12,800 | $117,729 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $133,134 | $12,800 | $120,334 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $95,150 | $12,800 | $82,350 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $76,986 | $8,000 | $68,986 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $73,145 | $8,000 | $65,145 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $60,584 | $8,000 | $52,584 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $56,009 | $8,000 | $48,009 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $80,506 | $8,000 | $72,506 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $74,090 | $8,000 | $66,090 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $74,090 | $8,000 | $66,090 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $74,090 | $8,000 | $66,090 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $68,346 | $8,000 | $60,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map