107 Lysbeth Dr Leland, MS 38756
Estimated Value: $79,393 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Lysbeth Dr, Leland, MS 38756 and is currently estimated at $105,598, approximately $94 per square foot. 107 Lysbeth Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Leland School Park, Edna M. Scott Elementary School, and Leland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $5,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $5,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13 | $5,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13 | $5,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $5,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $5,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $727 | $5,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $5,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $5,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $5,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $5,491 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map