Estimated Value: $22,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Maple St, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $58,387, approximately $91 per square foot. 107 Maple St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $22,260 | $12,720 | $9,540 |
| 2023 | $276 | $21,960 | $12,720 | $9,240 |
| 2022 | $275 | $21,600 | $12,720 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $274 | $21,480 | $12,720 | $8,760 |
| 2020 | $269 | $21,300 | $12,720 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $268 | $21,180 | $12,720 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $266 | $21,060 | $12,720 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $258 | $20,400 | $12,720 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $256 | $20,220 | $12,720 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $253 | $20,040 | $12,720 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | $227 | $17,940 | $12,720 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map