107 Maplewood St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Maplewood St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $183,830, approximately $174 per square foot. 107 Maplewood St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $165,800 | $38,500 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $134,600 | $31,500 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $129,300 | $31,500 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $116,700 | $31,500 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $110,600 | $17,200 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $97,300 | $17,200 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $97,300 | $17,200 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $97,300 | $17,200 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $97,300 | $17,200 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map