107 Meadow Dr Tamarack, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Meadow Dr, Tamarack, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $210,333, approximately $328 per square foot. 107 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Hencmann Thomas L and Hencmann Virginia P
Bought by
Hencmann Thomas L and Hencmann Virginia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hencmann Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Hencmann Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $128,931 | $17,927 | $111,004 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $123,927 | $17,232 | $106,695 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $121,498 | $16,895 | $104,603 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $119,116 | $16,564 | $102,552 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $117,896 | $16,395 | $101,501 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $115,585 | $16,074 | $99,511 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $113,319 | $15,759 | $97,560 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $111,098 | $15,450 | $95,648 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $108,921 | $15,148 | $93,773 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,286 | $14,921 | $92,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,185 | $14,629 | $90,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map