114 Meadow Dr Tamarack, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Meadow Dr, Tamarack, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $189,500. 114 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Felten Ralph A and Felten Johanna Marie
Bought by
Parris Scott and Parris Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Ratty Michael and Ratty Pahnea
Bought by
Parris Scott and Parris Michael H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2002
Sold by
Smith Walter K and Smith Sara E
Bought by
Parris Scott and Parris Michael H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parris Scott | -- | -- | |
| Parris Scott | -- | -- | |
| Parris Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $10,745 | $6,041 | $4,704 |
| 2023 | $676 | $10,329 | $5,807 | $4,522 |
| 2022 | $540 | $10,128 | $5,694 | $4,434 |
| 2021 | $533 | $9,931 | $5,583 | $4,348 |
| 2020 | $376 | $9,830 | $5,526 | $4,304 |
| 2019 | $368 | $9,638 | $5,418 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $232 | $9,450 | $5,312 | $4,138 |
| 2017 | $229 | $9,265 | $5,208 | $4,057 |
| 2016 | $228 | $9,084 | $5,106 | $3,978 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,949 | $5,030 | $3,919 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,775 | $4,932 | $3,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map