NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Mountain View Cir Piney Flats, TN 37686

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $498,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,428 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2024

Last sale price $324,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,674 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Paneling
  • Carpet
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of June 2024

LIVE ON SITE AUCTION SATURDAY SATURDAY APRIL 27TH @ 10:00 A.M. AUCTIONEERS NOTE: $10,000.00 PRICE GIVEN BY NO MEANS REFLECTS THE STARTING BID OR FINAL VALUE OF THE PROPERTY. PRICE ADDED TO BE ABLE TO POPULATE TO THIRD PARTY INTERNET ADVERTISING PROVIDERS. Outstanding opportunity to own a all brick ranch style home in the Piney Flats Community. We will also be offering a .35 acre lot that is located beside of the property. Located in a great neighborhood and just off of Allison Road. All brick home that offers spacious living and tons of storage. This home has 3 bedrooms on the main level along with 2 1/2 baths. At the back of the home there is a den with a fireplace with easy access to the back deck. Large living room and is accessed by a large front entryway. Kitchen has all original wood cabinetry with the large laundry room being located just off the kitchen. Full basement with fireplace and can be used for secondary living or mother law suite. Basement has a kitchenette, full bath, den area and an area that can be used for an additional bedroom. Remainder of the business has a drive under garage and an area for a workshop. Large yard area that offers ample space for an outdoor living area. Great opportunity to purchase a home for investment or full time home ownership. All info taken from tax data and sellers, buyers should verify all given. Terms: 10% down at contract signing, a 8 % buyers premium will be added to the final bid to determine the final contract price. Additional terms and conditions made available day of auction. Buyer(s) must be able to close 30 days from court approval. Lead based paint form can be performed by buyer but is not a condition of the sell and seller will not cure any problems that may be found. Selling as is where is with no warranty expressed or implied.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Collins

Collins & Co. Realtors & Auctioneers License #303152 Listed on: 04/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

David Collins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Paneling
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Insulated Windows
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 124 028.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 11E turn onto Allison Rd. Take a left onto Mountain View Circle and home will be on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Garage Garage Spaces: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Unknown
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: Yes
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.47
  • General Property Description Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Mary Hughes
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Sullivan East
  • General Property Description High School3: Sullivan East
  • General Property Description HOA YN: No
  • Water Public: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: Irregualr
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 2428.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 1529.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 124 028.00
  • General Property Description # Fireplaces: 2
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • General Property Description Stories2: 1
  • TopographyLot Description Sloped: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 899.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • General Property Description Baths - 12: 1
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Average
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.47
  • Topography: Sloped
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Finish Brick4: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

• Lot Dimensions: Irregualr
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 124 028.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2024
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
List Price
$10,000
Sold Price
$324,000
Premium/Discount to List
$314,000
3140%
Views
382
Current Estimated Value
$481,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,172
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Janki Corporation $300,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $324,000 +3140.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/28/2024 04/28/24 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 For Sale $10,000 -- $4 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,298 $80,500 $5,700 $74,800
2024 $1,088 $43,600 $4,550 $39,050
2023 $1,049 $43,600 $4,550 $39,050
2022 $1,049 $43,600 $4,550 $39,050
2021 $1,049 $43,600 $4,550 $39,050
2020 $1,009 $43,600 $4,550 $39,050
2019 $1,009 $39,275 $3,125 $36,150
2018 $1,002 $39,275 $3,125 $36,150
2017 $1,002 $39,275 $3,125 $36,150
2016 $954 $37,675 $3,125 $34,550
2014 $854 $37,056 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9964237

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 124-028.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.