Seller's Agent in 2019
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
44 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $770,000
Quality construction and finish describe this 4 plus bedroom home! Exterior is brick and cement board siding, huge 2 tier deck over looks great back yard & open field, covered front entry with room for sitting & looking at a great view of your manicured front yard & across Harmon Drive at Lake Mitchell. Main floor boasts a 26' X 24' great room with formal dining, living room with gas fireplace!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dm-Rc Trust | $375,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $605,633 | $68,252 | $537,381 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $605,633 | $68,252 | $537,381 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $588,861 | $51,480 | $537,381 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $476,705 | $46,800 | $429,905 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $409,170 | $41,730 | $367,440 |
| 2020 | $6,156 | $388,945 | $39,000 | $349,945 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $388,945 | $39,000 | $349,945 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $388,945 | $39,000 | $349,945 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $391,110 | $37,905 | $353,205 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $384,185 | $37,905 | $346,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $352,020 | $37,905 | $314,115 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
44 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-164
APN: 15437-00000-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.