107 Peninsula Manor Rd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,041 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Peninsula Manor Rd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $267,760. 107 Peninsula Manor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Bought by
Lowry Robert and Lowry Loraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $50,660 | $44,850 | $5,810 |
| 2024 | $327 | $49,850 | $44,850 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $327 | $49,850 | $44,850 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $327 | $49,850 | $44,850 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $346 | $49,130 | $44,850 | $4,280 |
| 2020 | $346 | $49,130 | $44,850 | $4,280 |
| 2019 | $346 | $49,130 | $44,850 | $4,280 |
| 2018 | $346 | $49,130 | $44,850 | $4,280 |
| 2017 | $271 | $40,160 | $35,880 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | $271 | $40,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $40,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $40,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map