107 Pieper Cir Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Pieper Cir, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $179,078, approximately $131 per square foot. 107 Pieper Cir is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Mcwhorter Carl W and Mcwhorter Robert W
Bought by
Blevins Bryant A and Blevins Kathleen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,221
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Bryant A | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blevins Bryant A | $136,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $62,390 | $4,130 | $58,260 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $57,010 | $3,770 | $53,240 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $51,780 | $3,420 | $48,360 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $47,040 | $3,110 | $43,930 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $45,230 | $2,990 | $42,240 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $45,230 | $2,990 | $42,240 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $45,230 | $2,990 | $42,240 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $45,230 | $2,990 | $42,240 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $44,340 | $2,930 | $41,410 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $44,340 | $2,930 | $41,410 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,212 | $44,340 | $2,930 | $41,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map