113 N Sherman St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Sherman St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $142,569, approximately $119 per square foot. 113 N Sherman St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Goeken Elsie M and Goeken Arthur J
Bought by
Nelson Kyle A and Nelson Mariah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,677
Outstanding Balance
$62,753
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Goeken Arthur J and Goeken Elsie M
Bought by
Goeken Arthur J and Goeken Elsie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kyle A | $85,000 | First Community Title | |
| Goeken Arthur J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Kyle A | $79,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $44,530 | $3,010 | $41,520 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $40,700 | $2,750 | $37,950 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $36,970 | $2,500 | $34,470 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $33,580 | $2,270 | $31,310 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $32,290 | $2,180 | $30,110 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $32,290 | $2,180 | $30,110 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $32,290 | $2,180 | $30,110 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $32,290 | $2,180 | $30,110 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $31,650 | $2,140 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $437 | $31,650 | $2,140 | $29,510 |
| 2015 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $393 | $31,650 | $2,140 | $29,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map