107 Pleasant View Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Pleasant View Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $335,100, approximately $280 per square foot. 107 Pleasant View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Mcdermott Guy
Bought by
Bledsoe Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$138,556
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,544
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Stephen | $182,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsoe Stephen | $178,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $56,640 | $28,820 | $27,820 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $48,470 | $18,530 | $29,940 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $48,470 | $18,530 | $29,940 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $42,090 | $25,650 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $42,090 | $25,650 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $38,670 | $19,840 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $38,670 | $19,840 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $31,240 | $15,010 | $16,230 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $31,240 | $15,010 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $30,290 | $12,010 | $18,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map