106 Pleasant View Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $292,565 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Pleasant View Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $310,641, approximately $258 per square foot. 106 Pleasant View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Sonntag Scott W and Sonntag Alison L
Bought by
Sonntag Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,174
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Sonntag Scott W and Sonntag Alison L
Bought by
Sonntag Scott W and Sonntag Alison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Rethmeier Mary Ann
Bought by
Sonntag Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonntag Scott W | -- | -- | |
| Sonntag Scott W | -- | -- | |
| Sonntag Scott W | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonntag Scott W | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Sonntag Scott W | $13,000 | |
| Closed | Sonntag Scott W | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $54,260 | $32,600 | $21,660 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $47,310 | $20,960 | $26,350 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $47,310 | $20,960 | $26,350 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $42,140 | $29,980 | $12,160 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $42,140 | $29,980 | $12,160 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $37,140 | $21,260 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $37,140 | $21,260 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $29,700 | $16,300 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $29,700 | $16,300 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $27,210 | $13,050 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $27,210 | $13,050 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $23,860 | $9,650 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map