100 Pleasant View Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $513,779
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pleasant View Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $479,195, approximately $211 per square foot. 100 Pleasant View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Black Amy K and Black Ian J
Bought by
Black Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,309
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Powell Rosemary
Bought by
Black Amy K and Black Ian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Amy K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Black Amy K | $245,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Amy K | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Amy K | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $88,120 | $30,890 | $57,230 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $80,300 | $19,860 | $60,440 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $80,300 | $19,860 | $60,440 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $70,640 | $28,920 | $41,720 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $70,640 | $28,920 | $41,720 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $61,660 | $20,620 | $41,040 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $61,660 | $20,620 | $41,040 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $58,140 | $15,710 | $42,430 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $58,140 | $15,710 | $42,430 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $50,770 | $12,580 | $38,190 |
| 2015 | $4,516 | $50,770 | $12,580 | $38,190 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $44,530 | $8,320 | $36,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map