8 Amitie Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Amitie Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $366,148, approximately $239 per square foot. 8 Amitie Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Merle Thomas J and Merle Linda
Bought by
Fry Cheri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,661
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Merle Thomas J and Merle Cheri Lynn
Bought by
Fry Cheri Lynn and Merle Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Cheri Lynn | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Fry Cheri Lynn | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Cheri Lynn | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Cheri Lynn | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $61,880 | $26,770 | $35,110 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $58,060 | $17,210 | $40,850 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $58,060 | $17,210 | $40,850 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $47,800 | $21,430 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $47,800 | $21,430 | $26,370 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $42,960 | $19,060 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $42,960 | $19,060 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $37,090 | $14,310 | $22,780 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $37,090 | $14,310 | $22,780 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $30,880 | $11,440 | $19,440 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $30,880 | $11,440 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $27,080 | $5,150 | $21,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map