Estimated Value: $54,784 - $69,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Powell St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $62,595, approximately $43 per square foot. 107 Powell St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Powell Wilbert G and Powell Christine
Bought by
Mcintyre Aleshal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Bought by
Wilbert and Christine Powell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Aleshal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $5,680 | $300 | $5,380 |
| 2024 | $310 | $5,680 | $300 | $5,380 |
| 2023 | $293 | $5,680 | $300 | $5,380 |
| 2022 | $358 | $5,680 | $300 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $496 | $7,510 | $300 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $496 | $7,510 | $300 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $496 | $7,510 | $300 | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $496 | $7,510 | $300 | $7,210 |
| 2017 | $488 | $7,510 | $300 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,830 | $300 | $6,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,830 | $300 | $6,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,830 | $300 | $6,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map