RENTED MAR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,208 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,355 / mo

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

Prime Location to Shopping, Restaurants, China Town Center, The Domain! Fresh paint!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Trang Duong

Capital Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 789-8149 License #0510609 Listed on: 09/13/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Trang Duong

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,121 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Mockingbird Hill Sec 01 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Capital Realty

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02452108170000
  • Tax Block D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,121 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Number Limit, Size Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2025-09-15
  • App Deposit Payable To: Capital Realty
  • App Fee Payable To: Capital Realty
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached,TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 350
  • Max Lease Months: 24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: From Braker Lane, drive South on Lamar, Lt. on Provines.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1208
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 789-8149
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.20
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.53
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.93
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.20
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.53
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.93
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, RNGHD, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Laundry Location: In Garage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Navarro Early College
  • Middle/Junior School: Dobie (Austin ISD)
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 02452108170000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2094
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9121.46
  • Subdivision Name: Mockingbird Hill Sec 01

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1620

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512-789-8149

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2014
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
List Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$327,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,452
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,613

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Liu Steven Bisi
Bought by
Man Karry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Thaddeus Q
Bought by
Liu Steven Bisi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Henderson Carla Speck and Speck Bradley Carl
Bought by
Anderson Thaddeus Q

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,360
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Man Karry -- Multiple
Liu Steven Bisi -- American-Austin Title Co
Anderson Thaddeus Q -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cao Ngoc Hong $97,200
Previous Owner Man Karry $102,800
Previous Owner Liu Steven Bisi $121,500
Previous Owner Anderson Thaddeus Q $19,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Price Changed $1,850 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $1,900 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% $116 / Sq Ft
08/18/2014 08/18/14 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Rented $995 0.0% --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2012 05/22/12 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,022 $343,148 $215,125 $128,023
2023 $7,237 $415,583 $275,000 $140,583
2022 $8,917 $451,503 $275,000 $176,503
2021 $6,415 $294,714 $125,000 $169,714
2020 $5,313 $247,700 $125,000 $122,700
2018 $5,052 $228,173 $125,000 $103,173
2017 $4,998 $224,109 $75,000 $149,109
2016 $4,565 $204,709 $60,000 $144,709
2015 $3,353 $129,600 $20,000 $109,600
2014 $3,353 $140,900 $20,000 $120,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1992665

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 460701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.