107 Royal Oaks Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Royal Oaks Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $370,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 107 Royal Oaks Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Hess Cary S and Hess Judith M
Bought by
Hess Cary S and Hess Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Guehring Harold W and Guehring Cathleen K
Bought by
Hess Cary S and Guehring Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Cary S | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Cary S | $200,000 | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hess Cary S | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Hess Cary S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $62,950 | $21,450 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $56,220 | $17,880 | $38,340 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $56,220 | $17,880 | $38,340 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $54,190 | $17,880 | $36,310 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $54,190 | $17,880 | $36,310 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $44,310 | $17,160 | $27,150 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $44,310 | $17,160 | $27,150 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $39,880 | $13,360 | $26,520 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $39,880 | $13,360 | $26,520 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $35,400 | $9,540 | $25,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map