107 Royer Rd Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Royer Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $469,768, approximately $190 per square foot. 107 Royer Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Dotterer Kenneth H
Bought by
Dotterer Kenneth H and Dotterer Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotterer Kenneth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $259,100 | $91,400 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $259,100 | $91,400 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $259,100 | $91,400 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $259,100 | $91,400 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $259,100 | $91,400 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $259,100 | $91,400 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $259,100 | $91,400 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $259,100 | $91,400 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $186,800 | $44,100 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $186,800 | $44,100 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $954 | $186,800 | $44,100 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $186,800 | $44,100 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map