113 Royer Rd Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Royer Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $378,036, approximately $271 per square foot. 113 Royer Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Groff David J and Groff Tonim L
Bought by
Groff Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,119
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Sulkes Richard
Bought by
Groff David J and Groff Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Toni | -- | Bankers Setmnt Svcs Cap Regi | |
| Groff David J | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groff Toni | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Groff David J | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $202,000 | $84,200 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $202,000 | $84,200 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $202,000 | $84,200 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $202,000 | $84,200 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $202,000 | $84,200 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $202,000 | $84,200 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $202,000 | $84,200 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $202,000 | $84,200 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $147,600 | $40,500 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $147,600 | $40,500 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $754 | $147,600 | $40,500 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $147,600 | $40,500 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map