116 Royer Rd Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $631,115
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Royer Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $550,779, approximately $229 per square foot. 116 Royer Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,728 | $336,000 | $125,700 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $7,728 | $336,000 | $125,700 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $7,530 | $336,000 | $125,700 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $7,359 | $336,000 | $125,700 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $336,000 | $125,700 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $7,167 | $336,000 | $125,700 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $7,066 | $336,000 | $125,700 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $336,000 | $125,700 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $6,614 | $257,800 | $61,200 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $6,588 | $257,800 | $61,200 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $257,800 | $61,200 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $257,800 | $61,200 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map