107 Rydalmont Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypress Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Rydalmont Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $206,783, approximately $188 per square foot. 107 Rydalmont Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Chain of Lakes Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Mccarthy Mary and Mccarthy Nova
Bought by
Mccarthy Mary and Mccarthy Nora
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Mary | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarthy Mary | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $67,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $704 | $65,555 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $704 | $63,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $61,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $682 | $59,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $59,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $56,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $55,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $54,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $54,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $53,639 | $0 | $0 |