107 Saint Jean Ct Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,510,103 - $1,714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Saint Jean Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,610,526, approximately $990 per square foot. 107 Saint Jean Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Butler Layden F
Bought by
Butler Layden F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Butler Layden Frank and Butler Jean L
Bought by
Butler Layden F and Butler Jean L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Butler Layden Frank
Bought by
Butler Layden Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Layden F | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Layden F | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Layden Frank | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Butler Layden Frank | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Layden Frank | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $204,567 | $66,918 | $137,649 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $200,556 | $65,606 | $134,950 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $196,624 | $64,320 | $132,304 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $192,769 | $63,059 | $129,710 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $188,990 | $61,823 | $127,167 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $183,388 | $59,991 | $123,397 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $179,793 | $58,815 | $120,978 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $176,268 | $57,662 | $118,606 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $172,813 | $56,532 | $116,281 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $170,218 | $55,683 | $114,535 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $166,885 | $54,593 | $112,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map