107 Sherry St Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Sherry St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $276,797, approximately $176 per square foot. 107 Sherry St is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Born Again Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1989
Bought by
Honeycutt Thomas and Honeycutt Brooki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Thomas | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $186,154 | $35,000 | $151,154 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $186,154 | $35,000 | $151,154 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $186,154 | $35,000 | $151,154 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $186,154 | $35,000 | $151,154 |
| 2021 | $990 | $140,440 | $20,000 | $120,440 |
| 2020 | $990 | $140,440 | $20,000 | $120,440 |
| 2019 | $990 | $140,440 | $20,000 | $120,440 |
| 2018 | $990 | $140,440 | $20,000 | $120,440 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $151,070 | $30,000 | $121,070 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $151,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $158,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $158,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map