NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $919,222 - $964,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2023

Last sale price $800,000 $468 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,889 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Lawn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carlton Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2023

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** In the heart of Santee. Highly rated schools. 4 bd, 3 bth, 1,708 sqft, vaulted ceilings, lots of natural light, heated pool/spa, central AC ,Trex deck off primary bedroom. Upgraded kitchen appliances and washer/dryer included. 2 car garage with extra wide driveway. Owned: solar, 24 panels (75KW), Tesla Power wall (valued 10K), level 2 car charging station with Juice Box (40 amp), Ring Door bell and camera, security screen, 2 sheds and 4 mini split A/C. Super low HOA dues of only $61 per month! Mission Creek neighborhood has 2 pools, tennis, volleyball, basketball courts and a playground.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Cronin

Century 21 Masters License #01234750 Listed on: 11/25/2022

Century 21 Masters

Co-Listed By

Michelle Ferry-Cronin

eXp Realty of Southern CA License #02010785

Last Buyer's Agent

Erick Jean

Real Broker License #02111727

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

HOA Fees

  • $61 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 13101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3817022600
  • $433 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Mission Creek Association, Phone Number (619) 229-0044

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,275 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$61 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3817022600
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1708.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 468.38
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 61.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mission Creek
  • Phone: 619-229-0044
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5275.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1211

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5275.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 013101
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 432.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2022
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Knittel Anthony
Seller's Agent
Ron Cronin
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Erick Jean
Real Broker
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.03%
Views
74
Current Estimated Value
$936,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,306
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$616,278
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$587,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$599,620
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Neuberger Jerry and Neuberger Tamora E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,970
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $800,000 Ticor Title
Knittel Anthony $587,000 Chicago Title
Neuberger Jerry $188,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open -- $640,000
Previous Owner Knittel Anthony $599,620
Previous Owner Neuberger Jerry $177,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold $800,000 0.0% $468 / Sq Ft
12/31/2022 12/31/22 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Price Changed $799,900 -3.0% $468 / Sq Ft
11/25/2022 11/25/22 For Sale $825,000 +40.5% $483 / Sq Ft
01/08/2019 01/08/19 Sold $587,000 -0.3% $344 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2018 12/01/18 For Sale $589,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,009 $832,318 $271,902 $560,416
2024 $10,009 $815,999 $266,571 $549,428
2023 $7,798 $629,379 $205,606 $423,773
2022 $7,746 $617,039 $201,575 $415,464
2021 $7,645 $604,941 $197,623 $407,318
2020 $7,554 $598,739 $195,597 $403,142
2019 $3,815 $296,283 $96,790 $199,493
2018 $3,741 $290,475 $94,893 $195,582
2017 $3,695 $284,781 $93,033 $191,748
2016 $3,591 $279,198 $91,209 $187,989
2015 $3,546 $275,005 $89,839 $185,166
2014 $3,479 $269,619 $88,080 $181,539

MLS Number: NDP2211508

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 381-702-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.