107 Silverleaf Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Silverleaf Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $287,877, approximately $121 per square foot. 107 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Methodist Home For Children Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,105
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,772
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methodist Home For Children Inc | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Methodist Home For Children Inc | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $223,028 | $30,000 | $193,028 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $223,028 | $30,000 | $193,028 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $170,014 | $30,000 | $140,014 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $170,014 | $30,000 | $140,014 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $133,490 | $30,000 | $103,490 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $133,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $133,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $133,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map