107 Stapleton Blvd Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $231,337 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Stapleton Blvd, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $262,334, approximately $128 per square foot. 107 Stapleton Blvd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
T&F Development Inc
Bought by
Duran Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $21,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $21,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $21,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $21,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $20,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $20,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $20,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $21,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $21,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $21,116 | $0 | $0 |