107 Terrapin Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $291,430
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Terrapin Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $285,358, approximately $124 per square foot. 107 Terrapin Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Sumrall Virginia
Bought by
Sumrall Virginia and Izard Rita Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumrall Virginia | -- | Title & Escrow Services Inc | |
| Sumrall Virginia | -- | Title & Escrow Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $17,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $17,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $777 | $14,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $14,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $768 | $14,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $14,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $785 | $13,453 | $0 | $0 |