Estimated Value: $258,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Upland Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $271,540, approximately $244 per square foot. 107 Upland Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Coastal Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stephens Sean B and Stephens Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$259,294
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Melnick Debra A
Bought by
Coastal Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,600
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Martin Debra A and Melnick Debra A
Bought by
Melnick Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,200
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Sean B | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coastal Holdings Llc | $36,250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Melnick Debra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Sean B | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Coastal Holdings Llc | $170,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Melnick Debra A | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $223,000 | $77,300 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $223,000 | $77,300 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $974 | $33,100 | $10,600 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $942 | $33,100 | $10,600 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $907 | $33,100 | $10,600 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $876 | $33,100 | $10,600 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $828 | $33,100 | $10,600 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $756 | $33,100 | $10,600 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $744 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $746 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map