Estimated Value: $235,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
849
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Upland Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $245,891, approximately $289 per square foot. 116 Upland Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Bought by
Ahlers Jeffrey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlers Jeffrey T | $92,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $218,200 | $73,900 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $218,200 | $73,900 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $827 | $28,100 | $10,500 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $800 | $28,100 | $10,500 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $770 | $28,100 | $10,500 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $744 | $28,100 | $10,500 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $703 | $28,100 | $10,500 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $642 | $28,100 | $10,500 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $631 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map