107 Vale St Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $248,726 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Vale St, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $265,432, approximately $176 per square foot. 107 Vale St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2019
Sold by
Tastet Danny Joseph
Bought by
Pecot Tastet Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecot Tastet Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $15,778 | $2,678 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $993 | $15,778 | $2,678 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $13,901 | $2,678 | $11,223 |
| 2022 | $84,845 | $13,901 | $2,678 | $11,223 |
| 2021 | $847 | $13,901 | $2,678 | $11,223 |
| 2020 | $846 | $13,901 | $2,678 | $11,223 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $13,496 | $2,600 | $10,896 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $13,496 | $2,600 | $10,896 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $13,496 | $2,600 | $10,896 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $13,496 | $2,600 | $10,896 |
| 2015 | $697 | $12,333 | $2,600 | $9,733 |
| 2014 | $691 | $12,333 | $2,600 | $9,733 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,333 | $2,600 | $9,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map