107 W Redwing St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Redwing St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $311,108, approximately $309 per square foot. 107 W Redwing St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Blazier Daryl G and Blazier Terri K
Bought by
Blazier Daryl G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,310
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Troy D and Johnson Marylee
Bought by
Blazier Daryl G and Blazier Terri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazier Daryl G | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Blazier Daryl G | $158,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blazier Daryl G | $154,800 | |
| Closed | Blazier Daryl G | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,030 | $276,200 | $33,700 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $255,500 | $42,200 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $237,100 | $39,200 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $196,700 | $32,500 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $196,700 | $32,500 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $201,100 | $32,700 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $180,400 | $32,700 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $180,500 | $32,800 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $134,500 | $11,400 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $123,800 | $7,000 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $123,800 | $7,000 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map