107 Walnut Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,055 - $2,403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$1,805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Walnut Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,962,014, approximately $1,804 per square foot. 107 Walnut Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Krakauer Thomas and Krakauer Carla
Bought by
Krakauer Thomas and Krakauer Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Krakauer Thomas and Krakauer Carla
Bought by
Krakauer Thomas and Krakauer Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Krakauer Tomas J
Bought by
Krakauer Tomas J and Krakauer Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krakauer Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Krakauer Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Krakauer Tomas J | -- | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $87,327 | $37,387 | $49,940 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $85,615 | $36,654 | $48,961 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $83,937 | $35,936 | $48,001 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $82,291 | $35,231 | $47,060 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $80,661 | $34,528 | $46,133 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $79,834 | $34,174 | $45,660 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $78,269 | $33,504 | $44,765 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $76,734 | $32,847 | $43,887 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $75,231 | $32,204 | $43,027 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $73,755 | $31,572 | $42,183 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $72,647 | $31,098 | $41,549 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $71,225 | $30,489 | $40,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map