107 Whitus Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Whitus Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $345,000, approximately $382 per square foot. 107 Whitus Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Hollis Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
J L Morris Enterprises Of Hampstead Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Bought by
Hollis Family Ltd Ptnrp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J L Morris Enterprises Of Hampstead Inc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Hollis Family Ltd Ptnrp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $212,279 | $80,010 | $132,269 |
| 2024 | $399 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $199 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $179 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $179 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $179 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $179 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $23,040 | $23,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $23,040 | $23,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $23,040 | $23,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | $404 | $23,040 | $23,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $23,040 | $23,040 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,040 | $23,040 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,040 | $23,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map