107 Wilderness Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Wilderness Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $375,907, approximately $176 per square foot. 107 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Mcihael Carol Janeice
Bought by
Poole Linda M and Villano Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Linda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $322,700 | $75,000 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $313,800 | $75,000 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $307,200 | $72,000 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $273,600 | $72,000 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $245,100 | $62,000 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $237,900 | $62,000 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $234,800 | $62,000 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $224,600 | $62,000 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $230,500 | $63,600 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map