107 William St Unit 3 Fall River, MA 02721
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,246 - $695,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 William St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $546,562, approximately $607 per square foot. 107 William St Unit 3 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including John J. Doran Community School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Almeida Mark and Almeida Robin A
Bought by
Gouveia Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1989
Sold by
Pacheco Anthony Est
Bought by
Almeida Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
9.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouveia Jennifer | $105,000 | -- | |
| Almeida Mark A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almeida Mark A | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Almeida Mark A | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Almeida Mark A | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $408,900 | $107,300 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $390,500 | $103,300 | $287,200 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $318,300 | $85,400 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $277,200 | $81,300 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $240,900 | $77,300 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $210,100 | $76,200 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $180,400 | $73,400 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $175,800 | $79,500 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $172,100 | $75,800 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $174,500 | $80,600 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $174,500 | $80,600 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $180,900 | $78,200 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map